Skip to navigation Skip to content

Introduction

  • Home
  • Introduction
  • Statistics
  • Current state

Statistics

Current state

BED (As of March 2019)

BED
IndexAnam Hospital Guro HospitalAnsan HospitalTotal
Approved Beds1,0481,0578092,914
Beds in Operation1,0281,0578042,889

Our Staff (As of March 2019)

BED
IndexKorea University Medical CenterAnam Hospital Guro HospitalAnsan HospitalCollege of MedicineTotal
Doctor-5184753451331,471
Nurse21,0331,068790-2,893
Medical Technician123025118318683
Administration1151191129319458
General Technician4534438-139
General41231261204377
Others253913712291381,154
Total1512,4672,4471,798127,175